Skip to content ↓

KES Staff

This page is currently awaiting content

  • Paul Haigh

    Headteacher

  • Paul Bristow

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Nick Jones

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Claire Pender

    Trust Improvement Director

  • Rebecca McCairns

    Director of Sixth Form

  • Matt Bailey

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Sian Stockham

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Amy Dabinett

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Charlotte Bowyer

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Harriet Clark

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Clare Akram

    Year 7 Manager

  • Nicole Cook

    Year 7 Manager

  • Angela Vilela

    Year 8 Manager

  • Lauren Martin

    Year 9 Manager

  • Irene Marcuccio

    Year 10/Pastoral Manager

  • Abi Osborne

    Year 10 Manager

  • David Beeden

    Year 11/Pastoral Manager

  • Karen Miles

    Year 12 Manager

  • Christine Stott

    Year 13 Manager

  • Paul Fennell

    Careers Leader

  • Heidi Sellars

    SENDCO

  • Matthew Vincent

    IR Co-ordinator

  • Imran Bashir

    Senior Manager - Safeguarding & Inclusion

  • Jenny Cooke

    Senior Teacher

  • Claire Exton

    Senior Teacher

  • Judith Allen

    Attendance Officer (Lower School)

  • Sam Cawthorne

    Head of Art

  • Dan Sharpe

    Head of Business Studies

  • Helen Vardy

    Head of Design Technology

  • Emma Broadhead

    Head of Drama

  • Felicity Skirrow

    Head of English

  • Megan Richardson

    Head of Geography

  • Heidi Newman

    Head of Health & Social Studies

  • Charlotte MacDonald

    Head of History

  • Jenny Cooke

    Head of L@KES

  • Paul Newcomb

    Joint Head of Maths

  • Karl Newton

    Joint Head of Maths

  • Ben Merritt

    Head of Modern Foreign Languages

  • Samantha Turner

    Head of Music

  • Pat Howse

    Head of Physical Education

  • Claire Coote

    Head of Psychology

  • Anne Lee

    Head of Sociology

  • Louise Kilcommons

    Head of Science

  • Ruth Clayton

    Attendance Officer (Sixth Form)

  • Nicola West

    Attendance Officer (Sixth Form)